Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-10T21:38:36+05:30
Algebra is the part of mathematics in which alphabets are used to represent numbers.
mensuration means to measure.
 volume of a cylinder is  \pi  r^{2} h

2 3 2
2015-03-10T22:23:38+05:30
Formula for volume of a cylinder =  πr²h.
 ALGEBRA:-The part of mathematics in which letters and other general symbols are used to represent numbers and quantities in formulae and equations.
MENSURATION :- The part of geometry concerned with ascertaining lengths, areas, and volumes.
4 4 4
plzzzz mark me as the best yarrr
nd click thanks if this helps u ......
:-)