Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-10T23:48:22+05:30
a) Gene is a segment of DNA which controls a character allele

b) Sudden Change in the frequency of gene.

c) Traits which remain suppress.

d) Formation of new species by gradual changing occurred in pasts.

e) It is a branch of science which deals with study of Genetics and Heridity.
1 5 1
todha aur.. lkhu kya??
naa naa mein bata raha hu ki yeh ques 5 marks ka hai . Toh examination mein bada likna.
ha ok dude
thnks bro..
:)
2015-03-11T10:32:30+05:30


a) Gene is the structural and functional unit of inheritance.

b) Gene drift is the random change in the frequency of a gene.

c) Recessive trait is a trait which is not dominant i.e. they are not expressed out.

d) Evolution is gradual development of a higher species from pre-existing
simpler forms.
It is a slow process.
Eg: evolution of humans from chimpanzees.

e) Genetics is the branch of science which deals with structure and function of gene,heredity and genetic variation of different organisms.
1 5 1
thanxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
wlcm