Answers

2015-03-11T11:48:15+05:30
In geometry, a "figure" is a set of points in the plane. So, two figures are equal if they have the same points. In other words, two equal figures are exactly equal: the same figure. Congruent figures have the same shape and size (informally) but possibly different points. No diagram is needed for this explanation.
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-11T19:39:30+05:30
CONGURENT : If two figures co-incide (overlay) each other exactly
                                                     or
                        If two figures have same number of sides , same measure of                                angles ,same length of sides
                                                
EQUAL : If two figures have same number of sides ,same measure of angles but                 no same length of sides
         


1 5 1