Answers

2015-03-11T12:25:18+05:30
Put a value of x nd y in eq. 9ax + 12ay = 63
so,  9a (1) + 12a (1) = 63
         9a + 12a = 63
           21a = 63
               a = 63
                     21
               a = 3
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-11T12:26:59+05:30
substitute the values x=1 and y=1  in equation 9ax + 12ay = 63
then  9a (1) + 12a (1) = 63

         9a + 12a = 63

           21a = 63

               a = 63
                     21
               a = 3

the value of a is 3
1 5 1