Answers

2015-03-11T14:21:47+05:30


Chanakya was indian philosopher , teacher , royal advisor in chandragupta maurya.
he was also known as vishnugupta.
1 5 1
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
well he was also an advisor of bindusar mourya and his son ashoka mourya
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-11T14:43:32+05:30


Also known as Kautilya, Vishnugupta- Chanakya was an Indian teacher, philosopher, and royal advisor. He was a professor of economics and political science at the ancient Takshashila University, He wrote the ancient Indian political treatise called arthasastra (Economics).
2 5 2
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted