Answers

2015-03-11T16:55:59+05:30
Because we are also rotating along with the earth it seems that mon and stars are moving.

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-11T17:01:44+05:30
The stars are stationary but the earth rotates in its orbit and as we stay on earth we feel that the stars and the moon are moving
1 5 1
how can moon staitionary it revoves around the earth
yes
i wrote bymistakely
ok please correct dont do like this
I WANT GOOD ANSWER