Answers

2015-03-12T10:37:35+05:30
Dipthongs are produced by varying local tract 
eg.sh, ch, th, pl, sn, st, as 
vowels by excited local tracts
eg. a, e, i, o, and u 
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-12T10:57:08+05:30


Diphthong is a vowel sound in which the tongue changes position to produce the sound of two vowels.
Example: sh, ch, th, pl, sn, st, as 

Vowel is a speech sound produced by humans wen the breath flows out through the mouth without being blocked by the teeth, tongue,etc.  

Example: a,e,i,o,u
1 5 1
can u mark me the best?
plzzzzzz
Ok..
thnx a lot............
Wlcm Nytym