Fill in the blank
3) the continuity of a race of an organism is possible by the process of ---------.
2) addition ofdisease causing organisms in water is called water ------+-----.

2
the first one must be evolution i dont know the next
Ooo... Is reproduction correct for the first one..
well i am a bit confuse
confused*
OK... Thanks for taking ur valuable time

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-12T12:42:40+05:30


1)The continuity of a race of an organism is possible by the process of reproduction.

2) addition of disease causing organisms in water is called water pollution.

1 5 1
Is water contamination correct for the second one....
contamination and pollution have a similar meaning...
you can also write water contamination instead of water pollution :)
2015-03-12T12:48:01+05:30
1. The continuity of a race of an organism is possible by the processes is called reproduction. 2. Addition of disease causing organism in water is called water pollution.
0
Plz mark it best. ...plz..plz
Why u don't mark mine best
I also know the ans