Answers

2015-03-12T12:56:02+05:30
Fricatives are consonants produced by forcing air through a narrow channel made by placing two articulators close together.
3 5 3
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-12T15:24:39+05:30


A fricative is a consonant sound that is created by constricting the vocal tract, causing friction as the air passes through it.there are 9 fricatives in english and they are-the v soundf soundvoiced th soundunvoiced th soundz sounds soundzh soundsh sound, and h sound
1 5 1
Thanks alot.. Youre good in english
welcomee
nd thnkss for your compliment :)