Answers

2015-03-12T17:11:14+05:30


Impulse is the integral force over a time interval. Since force is a vector quantity, impulse is also a vector quantity in the same direction. S.I. unit is Ns (Newton second)
HOPE THIS HELPS :)
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-12T17:23:53+05:30


Impulse of a constant force J acting for a time t is defined as the product of the force and time
Impulse = force * time
J = F * t
Impulse is a vector quantity and its unit id N s.
2 5 2