Answers

2015-03-12T21:21:20+05:30


Religion is a belief in, worship of, or obedience to a supernatural power or powers considered to be divine or to have control of human destiny.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-13T16:36:58+05:30
In ancient times, all the people had different styles for the worship of god. Some believed nirakar god and some sakar god. In sakar only many types of devotees developed. They all started knowing as muslims, Hindus etc. I think that's how religions developed. But now religion has become a major reason for discrimination and fights...
2 5 2
Thank u very much. For marking it as best☺☺☺
it is ok