Answers

2015-03-12T21:23:28+05:30


    movement      of earth is the cause of this.So the sun's place is being changed.
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-12T21:36:45+05:30


Because the orbit of Earth is elliptical and it revolves around the Sun and according to Kepler's Law The orbits of planets are elliptical with the Sun at one of their two foci and at constant velocity.
4 3 4
I hope it will help you.
foci means what
It is due to the tilt of the earth's axis.Because of the tilt,there is an apparent movement of the the sun between the tropic of cancer in the Northern Henisphere and tropic of capricon in the southern Hemisphere.Further the Northern hemisphere is exposed fully to the sun on 21st June, causing summer season in the Northern Hemisphere and winter season in the southern Hemisphere.On 22nd December,The Southern Hemisphere is exposed to the sun causing summer there and winter in the Northern Hemisphe