Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-12T22:22:50+05:30
We know that diagonal divides a parallelogram into two triangles,
Area of 1 triangles by Heron's formula = 336 cm²
Thus are of the parallelogram = 2 x 336 
                                                 = 672 cm²

Hope that helps !!
8 4 8
2015-03-12T22:25:27+05:30
A diagonal divides a parallelogram into 2 similar triangles which are equal in area. Therefore, by heron's formula, it is 2*336 = 672unitsq.
4 5 4