Answers

2015-03-13T09:40:39+05:30


The process by which the sex of a person is determined is called sex determination
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-13T09:45:37+05:30


Sex determination is meant by determination of sex of the offspring.

It is done with the help of sex chromosomes which have been obtained from the father and mother who contributes 23 chromosomes each.

Male contains two gametes X and Y.

Female contains two gametes X and X.

X (male) + X (female) = female(XX)

Y (male) + X (female) = male(XY)
2 5 2