Answers

2015-03-13T10:09:09+05:30
GANDHIJI SUPPORT THIS TO MAKE A FRIENDSHIP BETWEEN MUSLIMS AND HINDUS.The Khilafat movement STARTED ON 1919 AND ENDED ON 1924..IT WAS A PAN-ISLAMIC POLITICAL PROTEST CAMPAIGN LAUNCHED BY MUSLIMS.THEY WORKED TO PROTECT OTTOMAN EMPIRE DURING THE AFTERMATH OF WORLD WAR 1.


1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-13T10:26:36+05:30
khilafat movement was started in 1919 it was a pan Islamic political protest campaign launched by Muslim gandhiji support this movement because indian Muslim are attached with ottoman empire and Muslim are launched this movement to protect ottoman empire
1 5 1