Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-13T10:23:51+05:30

1] pressure groups are organisation that attempt to influence government policies

2] these organisation are formed when people with common occupation interest opinion come together in ordered to advice a common objective

3] unlike political parties these do not contest election and do not aim to directly or share political work

1 5 1
2015-03-13T10:25:56+05:30
3 features of pressure groups are-
a)they Acts as check on the political extremism.they Perform a role in educating citizens about specific issues.
b)they represents the small groups and minorities.they Raise issues that political parties can not raise due to their sensitivity.
c)
Promote discussions and debate and mobilise public opinion on key issues.

0