Answers

2015-03-13T23:21:12+05:30


According to me..it is the mentality of parents .. they think that Boys will score more that girls.. But actually it is not.. Girls should also given the same right as the boy children is being given... 

So , I think that Girls should be also given the same education and would make them free wat they want to be....

Parents should be co-operative with girls...
19 4 19
if u like my answer. then clik on thnk u.. nd.. mrk as best
Okay!
:-)
;)
nice dear
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-14T01:03:17+05:30


A typical Indian thinking --is what u can call it.

Parents accord less priority to girl education as compared to boys coz, they believe that one day or the other they wil have to get their daughters married and after that their education would be of no use , as they will have to sit back at home and  remain busy with the household chores.

So spending money on their education would be just like dumping it into a  garbage bin.So, they prefer to spend more on boys' education , who would bring back the capital in some form or the other ( if i know what i mean).

There are numerous other reasons for more priority being given to male child over the female.Another reason is that , from times immemorial the girls have always been kept under the boys and not allowed to come up in society.Their status in society is pathetic. People believe that imparting knowledge to girls would make them smarter than the boys, which would be regarded as a taboo in society.If a girl becomes more qualified than the boys, then the less qualified boys would not marry them.

A number of other reasons are also there, but we need to look beyond this parochial thinking and act with reasoning and logic. Act with reason and provide equal rights and opportunities to both guys and girls .
35 4 35