Answers

2015-03-14T10:04:49+05:30
we know,in a llgm opp.ang. are equal
so, the angles will be- 40x,50y,40x,50y
according to ang.sum property of a quadrilateral,
40x+40x+50y+50y=360
i.e. 80x+100y=360
now substitute the values for x and find the y's .hence we can get the coordinates to draw the graph
1 5 1
:)
can u plss pick it as the best?
yes
thanks
nd bye 4 now
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-14T15:33:20+05:30


In a parallelogram the opposite angle are equal
sum of the angles=360
the angles will be 40x,40x,50y,50y

40x+40x+50y+50y=360
80x+100y=360
20(4x+5y)=360
4x+5y=18



2 4 2