Answers

  • apl
  • Ambitious
2015-03-14T13:42:11+05:30
No we cn"t ,because coffee is grown on hilly slopes on high altitudes,so that it can get proper sunshine and proper rainfall  it get spoiled if it recieved heavy rainafll and sunshine..so
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-14T13:55:55+05:30
No because, As coffee is often grown in mountainous areas, widespread use of mechanical harvesters is not possible and the ripe coffee cherries are usually picked by hand. The main exception is Brazil, where the relatively flat landscape and immense size of the coffee fields allow for machinery use.Coffee trees yield an average of 2 to 4 kilos of cherries and a good picker can harvest 45 to 90 kilos of coffee cherry per day; this will produce nine to 18 kilos of coffee beans.
2 4 2