Answers

2015-03-14T17:09:08+05:30
The estimated population of India in 2012 was 1.22billion.the first ten populous countries are the following: China, India, United States, Indonesia, Brazil, Pakistan, Bangladesh, Nigeria, Russia and Japan. The top ten largest countries are the following 1. Russia 6,592,735 2. Canada 3,855,081 3. United States 3,718,691 4. China 3,705,386 5. Brazil 3,286,470 6. Australia 2,967,893 7. India 1,269,338 8. Argentina 1,068,296 9. Kazakhstan 1,049,150 10. Sudan 967,493
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-15T13:30:39+05:30
Here is the answer for you.
The estimated population of India in 2012 was 122 MILLION 
The top ten largest countries are the following
1. Russia 6,592,735
2. Canada 3,855,081
3. United States 3,718,691
4. China 3,705,386
5. Brazil 3,286,470
6. Australia 2,967,893
7. India 1,269,338
8. Argentina 1,068,296
9. Kazakhstan 1,049,150
10. Sudan 967,493
And, here is for ur another question.
the first ten populous countries are the following:
China,
India,
United States,
Indonesia, Brazil,
Pakistan,
Bangladesh,
Nigeria,
Russia and
Japan.
´╗┐Hope this will help you.
2 5 2