Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-14T18:39:39+05:30


Length= 8m , breadth = 6m and height = 3.5m........ To find : TSA and LSA of cuboid... Sol: TSA = 2 ( lb + bh + lh ).... 2 ( 48+21.5+28).....2 (97.5) ...= 195 m.sq. ^....... !!!!! LSA = 2 h (l+b)......2 ×3.5(8+6)........ = 7 (14).....= 98 m.sq...... volume = l×b × h = 8 × 6 × 3.5= 168 cm.cube
2 5 2
Pick as best
thanks
happy
Thank you so much dear friend :)
welcome
2015-03-14T18:42:18+05:30
H= 3.5 m
length=8 m
width=6

TSA = 2 (lw + wh + hl)
=2(8*6+6*3.5+3.5*8)
=194 cm²

Lateral surface area of cuboid = 2h(l+w).
=2*3.5(8+6)
=7*14
=98 cm²

volume=V = lwh
=8*3.5*6=168 cm³
1 1 1