Fill in the blanks with suitable adjectives forms from the words given in brackets.

1. Ruby and emerald are __________ stones. (price)

2. Indian army won a __________ victory at Kargil. (glory)

3. The speaker provoked the audience with his _________ words. (fire)

4. She couldn’t handle her ___________ child. (trouble)

5. Our bed has a _________ shape. (Circle)

6. Michael Jackson is a __________ singer. (fame)

7. Aishwarya Rai is the most _________ person. (Courage)

8. Bhawana has a __________ nature. (Love)

9. The organization awarded the most __________ person. (Courage)

10. His room is __________ (Air)

11. Nuclear explosion is not a _________ calamity. So we can avoid it. (Nature)

12. T.B is an _________ disease. (Infection)

13. The world praises India’s singer Lata Mangeskhar for her sweet _________ (Melody) voice.

14. Renu gave Bharati a _________ present. (Love)

15. Kerala is a _________ state. (Coast)

16. Rabindranath Tagore has written many _________ songs. (Patriot)

17. Must he continue with his __________ talk sense?

18. His ________ income is more than ten lakhs. (Annual)

19. We came from Hyderabad by Jet airways it was a ___________ journey. (Comfort)

20. India has many _________ buildings built by Mughals. (History)

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-14T21:04:09+05:30



1. Ruby and emerald are _priceless_ stones. 


 2. Indian army won a glorious victory at Kargil. 

3. The speaker provoked the audience with his fiery words. 


 4. She couldn’t handle her troublesome child.

5. Our bed has a circular shape.

 
6. Michael Jackson is a famous   singer. 


 7. Aishwarya Rai is the most courageous  person. 


 8. Bhawana has a loving nature.

9. The organization awarded the most courageous person. 


 10. His room is airy. 


 11. Nuclear explosion is not a natural calamity. So we can avoid it. 


 12. T.B is an infectious disease. 

13.The world praises India’s singer Lata Mangeskhar for her sweet melodious  voice.

14. Renu gave Bharati a lovely present. 

15. Kerala is a coastal state. 

16. Rabindranath Tagore has written many patriotic songs. 


 17. Must he continue with his senseless talk.


 18. His annual income is more than ten lakhs. 

19. We came from Hyderabad by Jet airways it was a comfortable journey. 

20. India has many historical buildings built by Mughals.

3 3 3
in the comment box
oh type the question
plz answer it is very important
ok
first mark as the best then
2015-03-16T07:24:34+05:30
1) priceless 2) glorius 3)fireful 4) troublesome 5)circular 6)famous 7)courageous 8)loving 9)courageous 10)airless 11)natural 12)infectious 13)melodious 14)loving 15)coastal 16)patriotic 18)annaul 19)comfortable 20)historical hope it is correct. I did not get 17th one.
1 5 1