A wall of length 10m was to be built across an open ground.The height of the wall is 3.8m & the thickness is 24cm.One tenth of the wall is occupied by cement.If the wall is to be built with bricks whose dimensins are 24cm x 12cm x 9cm , how many bricks would be required?
plzz do it wid steps....fast....

2

Answers

2015-03-14T22:07:52+05:30
Length=10
width=24
height=3.8
v=lwh=10*24*3.8=912 m³

v of the brick=24*12*9=2592 cm³=0.002592 m3
total number of bricks= 912/
0.002592=351851

1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-14T22:14:12+05:30
given :-
length= l  10
width=  b 24
height= h  3.8
solution:-
v = velocity  = l×w×h=10×24× 3.8
                 =912 m³

⇒velocity of the brick
=24×12×9 = 2592 cm³
0.002592 m3
⇒total number of bricks=  912 ÷
0.002592
                                 =351851

hope this helped u
2 5 2
and click thanks if ir helps u
plzzzzzzzzzzz
thanks
thanku soo much dear
:)