Answers

2015-03-15T09:56:35+05:30
Heat :
       is the defined as the energy passing from a high temperature object to a low temperature object.
Temperature :
                 the degree of hotness or coldness in a body or environment.
2 1 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-15T09:56:56+05:30
the quality of being hot; high temperature

the degree or intensity of heat present in a substance or object, especially as expressed according to a comparative scale and shown by a thermometer or perceived by touch
4 4 4
plz say thanx
thaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaanx
It's ok
can u send me a friend request