Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-15T11:59:15+05:30
To draw the triangle do the following steps:
i) Draw BC as 8 cm.
ii) Now from point B draw an angle of 45⁰.
iii) Then mark 3.1 cm on 45⁰ line. Mark it as D. Join CD
iv) Draw the perpendicular bisector of CD and let it intersect the 45⁰ line. Mark that point as A. Join AC. ABC is the required triangle.

Hope that helps !!
3 5 3
plz rate it as best if it was helpful !! :)
this is best
Thank You !!
2015-03-15T12:01:31+05:30
⇒ take base bc as 8 cm
⇒ and b as center measure 45 degrees with the help of protractor .
⇒now take circular with radius 3.1 cut the line and mark as a .
now join the a and c now it is the required triangle abc

ab - ac = 3.1 cm


hope this helped u dear ...!! :-)
1 5 1
plzz mark as the best plzz
this is best