Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-15T13:51:20+05:30


n in (4n+2)π is 0 or any positive integer.
1 5 1
nice...but how does it decide that the compound is aliphatic???
in simple way to say..aliphatic compound are connected in a straight line whereas aromatic are in the form of circle
it decides aeromatic , i think
if compounds are connected in straight lines it denotes aliphatic.....
tysm
2015-03-15T14:15:27+05:30
In the comment bar, you had said that, it is for benzene, right!
Benzene has three C-C double bonds, which mean that we have 3 pairs of π electrons = 6 π electrons = a 4n+2 number where n=1.
Hope this will help you.
1 5 1