Answers

2015-03-15T18:36:21+05:30


This is due to the concept of Land breeze and Sea breeze.
during the day, the land gets heated up fast and rise up.which creates a low pressure in land so the cool air above the sea, goes and occupies a space in land.
so during the day the wind blows from sea to land in coastal areas.
during the night, the reverse process takes place.
and the wind blows from land to sea at night time.
0
thank u
u r welcome
pls pick as the best
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-15T18:38:38+05:30


During the day,the land gets heated more rapidly than the water around.hence,the air above the land will be heated and starts rising,hence a low pressure area is formed over land.as air flows from a high pressure region to a low pressure region,the wind starts blowing from sea to land.
during the night,since the water cools down slower than the land the air above water will be warmer than the air above land.So there takes place a complete reversal in the direction of winds in coastal areas.
1 5 1
thanks!
day after tomorrow is annual xam right... ..if u could can answer another question i asked in biology about moon atmosphere
let me check
thank u
welcome..