Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-15T19:11:38+05:30


The chemical property of an element is determined by an atomic number.This determines the valency of the element, and gives us a reference to know which other element to react with to produce a certain product.
2 5 2
Pick as best
gd
Thanks ; (
no need to say teju
2015-03-15T19:11:57+05:30


Elements in periodic table are arranged in order of their atomic numbers.So when these are arranged it is found that the elements have same properties are grouped together.So in order to find the chemical property of an element one can look into the periodic table with the help of atomic mass as elements with same properties are grouped together in separate groups.
1 5 1
Very good sis
tysm bro
gd ans dear
tysm dear
:)