Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-16T22:59:25+05:30
Subhash Chandra Bose is considered one of the most successful freedom frighters of our country. He took part in many movements launched by Mahatma Gandhi and also led them very nicely. He founded Ajad Hind Bhauj in Germany. He also asked Hitler to help India gain freedom. Hid death is still.a mystery..
1 5 1
2015-03-20T14:54:09+05:30
Subash Chandra Bose was a great patriot and a determined fighter of national freedom. He was born at Cuttack (Orissa). Unlike other prominent leaders of the Indian freedom struggle, Subash strongly believed that an armed rebellion was necessary to wrest independence from the British. Subash Chandra Bose is popularly known as 'Netaji'. In 1943, he organized the Indian National Army (I.N.A). He gave to the nation the Salutation and slogan of 'Jai Hind'. The famous words of Subash Chandra Bose are "Give me blood, I will give you freedom". He was posthumously decorated with the title 'Bharat Ratna' in 1992. However, the Supreme Court of India declared on 4th August, 1997 that the press communiqué dated January 23, 1992, used from the Rashtrapati Bhavan to confirm Bharat Ratna "Posthumously" on Netaji should be treated as cancelled as this proposal was dropped by Government in deference to the sentiments expressed by Public and his family members. He is said to have died in an air-crash in 1945. 
0