Answers

2015-03-15T21:23:21+05:30


Phylum chordata : It has notochord......., A flexible rod between the nerve cord and the digestive track. .........Pharngeal grooves or gill slits.. .... they are commonly known as vertebrates.
1 5 1
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
gd n8 teju
i will talk to u at tomorrow evening 5 30pm
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-15T21:29:19+05:30


Phylum Chordata :
1.They have spinal chord
2.They have gill pouches 
3.They breathe through  lungs , skin , and gills.
4.This animals can live in water and land .
5.In this some are Warm - blooded and Cold - blooded animals .
6.These animals are oviparous and viviparous animals. 
PLZ !!!!!!!!!! MARK ME BEST !!!!!!!!!!!!

1 5 1
there body is divided into 3 parts proboscis collar viscera