Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-16T00:25:31+05:30


Becoz there is no end . if it is in any other shape it will surely have end point .
but there is no end point so earth is in spherical shape


hope i have helped u dear ....!!! @ :-)
2 5 2
2015-03-16T10:19:40+05:30



Earlier it was believed that earth is flat. But then a sailor decided to check it. So he set off on a voyage around the world and a few months later reached the same place he had started from. So it was concluded then that earth is a sphere.
1 1 1