Answers

2015-03-16T13:16:42+05:30


The Shortest Word of English is " GO ".

and it can also be " A " or " AN "
0
HAHAHHAHA TY:))
ur welcome
FRIENDS?
yaa sure..
Go..is also the shortest sentence in English...isn't it :)
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-16T13:16:59+05:30



There are two words which can be called the shortest meaningful English word.Both are single lettered-

1. I - which means me

2. A - denoting a object.


4 4 4