Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-16T15:46:06+05:30


1 mole of neon atoms contain 6.022×10²³ atoms

12.044×10²² atoms =  \frac{12.044 \times 10^{22}}{6.022 \times 10^{23}}\ moles = 0.2\ moles
1 5 1
what would you do?
unitary method
i don't know what unitary method is...
here is what you do...
you know 1 dozen is 12
so you divide 2 by 12....

similarly you know 1 mole is 6.022×10²³
so 12.044×10²² atoms = 12.044×10²² / 6.022×10²³ = 0.2 moles
ok???
thkz i got it
2015-03-16T15:51:16+05:30
6.022 X 10∧23 atoms of neon atom   = 1 mole                
1 atom of neon                                 =1/ 6.022 X 10∧23 
12.044 X 10∧22  atoms of neon    = [(1/6.022 X 10∧23) x 12.044 X 10∧22 ]moles
                                                  =  2 X 10∧-1
0
sorry
ok
what u say...
its correct
thnkz for helping