Answers

2015-03-16T16:08:19+05:30
inflammation is the pain i.e. in flames ( inflammation ) and swelling of the affected tissue in that case Immune system recruits tissues to affected tissues for wear support with killing the disease causing microbes . 
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-16T16:10:30+05:30


Inflammation :
                      
An active immune system recruits many cells to the affected tissue to kill off the disease causing microbe. this recruitment process is called Inflammation.
4 4 4
thnkz for such an easy explaination :)
ur welcome :)
thank yeww ;)