Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-03-16T16:30:16+05:30
Yes,
i would like the girls in the family to take up a job after they have received education.Girls need to be self-dependent and by doing job they also become economically independent.After marraige if they do job then they do not depend on their husband's money.They can earn money by themselves.

6 4 6
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-16T16:35:07+05:30
Yes I would like girls in the family to take up a job after they have received education because they have have received degrees not for fun. All the human beings like to earn and be free from begging in front of parents. If the earning member of family dies and if nobody has qualification to earn, a girl can only take up the family. Its better to do job before facing such situation.
8 4 8