Answers

2015-03-16T16:50:05+05:30
Work =  force × displacement
         = 250N × 50m
         = 12500 J
the work done is negative because the force of friction and the displacement are acting in the opposite direction.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-16T16:51:40+05:30
given that , Force = 250 N  ( F )
                 distance = 50 m ( s ) 
     for calculating work done = F * S
 work done - Force * distance 
                = 250N * 50 
                = 12500 joules  ( 12.5 KJ ) 
 
2 3 2
positive work done
no, the work done is negative
why
see my answer..i have edited it :)
ys u r rit bcs against the force of friction equal to 250N.