Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-16T18:42:43+05:30


plants absorb water through roots and little amount of water goes out of the plant into atmosphere in the form of vapour through the small pores which are present on the downside of the leaf. this is called transpiration
3 4 3
neeku telugu telusa??
do u know telugu??
naku vachu akka
:) alage thammudu
naaku kooda telugu vacchu
2015-03-16T18:44:26+05:30


Loss of exes water from aerial parts of the plant in the form of water vapour is called Transpiration.
Transpiration occurs in 3 types.
i)Stomatal Transpiration - Happens through stomata
ii)Cuticular Transpiration - Happens through cutical
iii)Lenticular Transpiration - happens through lenticell

2 2 2
:)
even ur ans is gd but there r some grammar mistake ...
ok
correct it fast
yaa crcted