Mention any three steps taken by Indian government to tackle a challenge like casteism and coomunalism ?

2
OK I'll wait for ur answer.................
ya, i finished.
sorry for taking time, i thought for the laws, but my mind got striked onlly these. Hope this will help you.
Yes...........thanks for ur help.................
no mention

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-16T18:53:00+05:30
1] REPRESENTATION OF LOWER AS WELL AS MAJOR GROUPS IN PARLIAMENT AND PANCHAYAT ELECTIONS
2] RESERVATION IN GOVT SERVICES AND EDUCATION
3]SEVENTEEN PERCENT OF SCHOLARSHIP WAS GRANTED TO MERITORIOUS STUDENTS OF LOW IN COME GROUPS
4 4 4
Thank u Venkat...........
Venkat I need to know that, wht u had written in the last point ?
2015-03-16T19:07:10+05:30
You need three steps right!
Here is for you.
The three steps taken by the Indian government to tackle the problems of casteism and communalism are,
1.Indian government made many laws against the casteism.
The reservations for the SCs and the STs, the Mandal commission of 1980, helped in the improvement of the lower classes. This is one way against the dominant class, ans to help in the improvement of the weaker sections in the society.
2. The casteism and communalism is tackled by the government by the equality for all rights, and the representation of the backward class people as done in the tamilnadu by the DMK government in 2006.
3. The communal riots are undertaken by the government by imposing certain laws. The domination of the highest class is reduced in India, because of the equal representation.
Also, because of the Indian right against discrimination and right against violation, and it's implementation, helped in the prolonged life of the equal shre of the lower class.
Thus, Indian government made it's steps.
Hope this will help you.
5 4 5