Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-16T18:56:59+05:30


plays. it is a verb
because it is always happened i.e., they always strive for the peoples welfare or routine or universal or daily happening actions are write by adding 's' to the verb
3 3 3
got it dear??
if u like it........... plz say thanks n mark it as best hope it helps u
go it dear??
Thani.......a lot der
:)
2015-03-16T19:07:24+05:30

Politics plays an important role in our life.

Although 'politics' ends with 's' , it is a singular noun. So 'plays' will be placed after politics, instead of play. Thi is known as subject-verb agreement.

1 5 1