Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-16T19:59:15+05:30


PHANEROGAMS IS DIVIDED INTO 2

GYMNOSPERM                                         ANGIOSPERM
1) They produce naked seeds      1) they produce seeds covered with fruits
2) they are usually perenial ,        2) they are flowering plants
   evergreen or woody                      and divided into 2: MONOCOTS , DICOTS
   Example : pine , deodar      

EXAMPLES OF PLANT WITH VASCULAR TISSUE WHICH DO NOT PRODUCE SEEDS : fern and horsetail
1 5 1
2015-03-19T17:01:24+05:30


Phanerogams are divided into 2 parts
1) Gymnosperms
a) naked seeds are produced
b) eg. are Pinus,Cycas
2) Angiosperms
a) produces seeds within the fruit
b) eg. are rosa synynsis , mangifera indica
 
Eg of vascular tissue which do not produces seeds are
1) merselliea
2) horse tail
1 3 1