Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-03-17T18:35:44+05:30


CASH CROP is a readily salable crop that is grown and gathered for the market (as vegetables or cotton or tobacco) rather than for livestock feed. 
FOOD CROPS are a produce of food which have commercial value and are staple food.

Hope it helps!!!

PLz mark it as the best

6 2 6
plz mark it as the best plz-plz...
Very good dear;)
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-17T18:40:09+05:30


In environmental science , The word Food crops refers to a crop, such as rice or wheat, that is grown for human consumption . In the other hand , cash crops refers to a readily salable crop that is grown and gathered for the market (as vegetables or cotton or tobacco)!!
3 5 3
Pivk as best plzz
nice answer buddy
Thanks