Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-17T19:25:05+05:30


It is the adaptation of Giraffe.Its ancestors have been forced to widen their neck to eat the leaves on tall trees and so the giraffe adapted themselves with long neck to eat the nouirshing leaves.
2 5 2
thanks it helped me
Welcome and thnks for marking as best :)
2015-03-18T22:48:02+05:30
In earlier days giraffe had a short neck . But they were forced eat leaves of taller trees. They had to stretch their necks to eat . By doing this their necks became longer by birth .
1 3 1