Answers

2014-04-21T17:29:00+05:30
In order to find the square root of a number, just mug-up the following criteria -
1. Nearest square
2. Its root   - this will be the first number of our square root 
3. Its double
4. Join the factor and multiply with it     - the factor will be the second number of our square root...
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-21T17:40:43+05:30
Just find factors of no. given
do pairing [2x2 =2]
then multiply outcomes...and its your answer..

Let me show u;
400

FIND ITS FACTORS;
400= 2*2 * 2*2 * 5*5
400=2*2*5
400=20

SO ROOT OF 400 IS 20
HOPE U HAVE UNDERSTOOD IT WELL

1 5 1