Answers

2015-03-17T22:10:27+05:30
A surface low pressure center is where the pressure have been measured to be the lowest in comparison to its outer surroundings....
so, cyclones used to happen in low pressure

0
plz!! mark it as the best
nothing was understood
are you there
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-24T00:30:03+05:30


Pressure = Force applied on an area / area
     we need to apply less pressure but enough to change its shape to the desired shape.  Very high pressure will compress dough a lot and then it becomes hard.

==========
A cyclone has in its center a low pressure area/volume.  It develops due to temperature changes and drift of winds from oceans to lands or the other way. 

The low pressure develops due to higher temperature makes air lighter and to expand.  So air becomes less dense.  air layers float over another.  So pressure decreases.  Due to a big pressure difference between regions,  air rushes from nearby regions to the low pressure region.  Also, there a circling of air around the central low pressure area.


2 5 2