Answers

2015-03-17T22:50:14+05:30


yes,it would have definetly gave the convict a new start in life as they were silver it would have fetched him lot of money and as he has learnt that peace can transform anyone into a man he may consider a place for ex-convicts  were many reformations of covicts could take place if he had become rich enough he may start serving man kind .But he must use the money wisely that he gets out of selling the candlesticks  the underlined sentece may be used when needed.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-17T22:50:28+05:30
Yes, I think those candlesticks would had helped the convict to start a new life , as if he sells that silver ones.. he could get good amount of money by which he could he start a new kind of job which helps to start him a new Life.
3 5 3
mark my best.. if my answer is good and somple
simple*
thnks for choosing it
You're welcome.