Can anyone give me the character sketches of the persons from "The story of my life"??

2
and if she does that she will get a warning instead !
Why can't she send it to my inbox then? ?
but this is wrong we are not here to share copied answers
But I need that answer I have an exam also tmro
but its wrng well u ask he ronly then

Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-03-18T13:27:08+05:30


the characters are as follows-

Annie Sullivan -She was born on
April 14, 1866 and died on October 20.She was
known as Anne Sullivan and was was an American teacher.

Hellen Keller-She was born as
Helen Adams Keller on June 27, 1880.She died on June 1, 1968.She was an American author,and lecturer.Also  the first deaf and blind person to get an  arts degree.

James Keller-
Helen's Father James Keller,was born on June 27,1900 and died on February 7, 197.He was a roman catholic.He was the founder of
The Christophers.


0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-18T19:33:00+05:30
Anne Mansfield Sullivan When Anne went to teach Helen Keller, she was only twenty years old and a recent graduate of the Perkins Institution for the Blind. Throughout Helen’s life, Sullivan was dedicated to supporting her efforts in education and in social reform
Mr. Anagnos The director of the Perkins Institution. He sent Anne Sullivan to the Helen Kellers’ home. He and Helen became friends.
Mr. Arthur Gilman: Arthur Gilman was the principal at Radcliffe College, where Helen attained her degree
Bishop Brooks: One of the “many men of genius” Helen knew. He spoke beautifully to her throughout her life on matters of religion and spirituality


2 4 2