Answers

2015-03-18T13:35:45+05:30
Yes, Quelch's nature made him unpleasant among his colleagues because when heroism exceeds in the mid, it looses impact, this can be identified in the case of Private Quelch. he was noticed as a hero at the beginning but then he really got tiresome and the way he exhibited his knowledge angered his colleagues.
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-18T14:42:39+05:30
Yes. First he was respected among his fellow privates but after he started showing off his knowledge and intelligence by publicly correcting those who did wrong, everyone tried to avoid him.
3 5 3