Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-18T17:01:22+05:30


Lenticular Transpiration -  Happens through lenticel [small opening on the old woody stem]
Cuticular Transpiration - Happens through cutical [outer most covering of plant]
1 5 1
Plz mark it as the best.....plz plz
Ty
2015-03-22T20:02:12+05:30


Cuticular Transpiration takes place through the outer covering of epidermis called cuticles which are made of substances called cutins. Only a very little amount of transpiration takes place through this process.

Lenticular transpiration takes place through lenticles which is a region on the bark having loosely arranged cells. A very lesser amount of water is lost in transpiration through lenticles!
0