Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-18T21:35:15+05:30


It is non - infectious disease . Since it can't be spread by touching not even by kissing ! 

Thank you ! Vote the best !
2 5 2
2015-03-18T21:35:54+05:30



AIDS is a sexually transmitted disease, it doesn't spread through casual contact, but only in case of blood to blood contact.
1 5 1
infectious example is common cold and non-infectious disease example is thyroid
So what is the ans