Answers

2015-03-19T06:53:20+05:30
A ) After strenuous exercise, a lot of sweat comes out of the body that means the water is consumed by us due to strenuous . After, exercise we would pass some amount of urine out of the Body .

B ) After drinking a large amount of water, the water present inside the body rises up and more amount of urine is passed of after drinking water .
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-22T20:15:20+05:30


After strenuous exercise we have lost lots of water through sweat hence the urine volume will be low as well as will compose low quantity of water and more uric acid,urea and ammonia.

After drinking large volumes of water our urine volume will be high and will compose of lots of water and comparatively less urea,uric acid and ammonia.

Hope i helped u:) 
2 5 2